VIC Chapter Council and Committees

Chapter Council

 NamePosition

Katherine Brewis

Chapter President
8226

Meg Anderson

Chapter Vice President
7182

Samantha Cooper

Chapter Secretary and Membership Chair
22562

Sian McKenna

Chapter Treasurer
2867

Livon Joseph

Chapter Education Chair
20405

Sinead Redmond

Chapter Regional Committee Chair
17330

Fiona Mitchell

Chapter Awards Chair
7320

Angelique Kyparisis

Chapter Events Co-Chair
21988

Maria McCarthy

Chapter Marketing & Media Co-Chair
29254

Vesna Newman

Chapter Marketing & Media Co-Chair
28958

HollyAnn Walters-Quan

Chapter Events Co-Chair
26503

Education Committee - Mentoring and CEO Shadow

NamePositionCompany
Livon JosephChapter Education ChairCPB Contractors Pty Ltd20405
Amy CassidyChapter Education CommitteeSeymour Whyte30403
Michelle CookChapter Education CommitteeJohnstaff Projects (Vic) Pty Ltd36684
Jane LeeChapter Education CommitteeBESIX Watpac18626
Nicola MacrowChapter Education CommitteePinsent Masons30396
Aishwarya RajuChapter Education CommitteeTurner & Townsend Pty Ltd33539
Eve SmolinskaChapter Education CommitteeMcConnell Dowell Constructors33698

Awards Committee

NamePositionCompany
Fiona MitchellChapter Awards ChairWoolworths7320
Meg AndersonChapter Awards CommitteeDevelopment Victoria7182
Katherine BrewisChapter Awards CommitteeCPB Contractors8226
Maria McCarthyChapter Awards CommitteeTransurban29254
Vesna NewmanChapter Awards CommitteeJohn Holland Pty Ltd28958
Rikki TomsChapter Awards CommitteeLaing O'Rourke34247

Events Committee

NamePositionCompany
Angelique KyparisisChapter Events Co-ChairSt Vincent's Private Hospital21988
HollyAnn Walters-QuanChapter Events Co-ChairPinsent Masons26503
Meg AndersonChapter Events CommitteeDevelopment Victoria7182
Verity GresswellChapter Events CommitteeACCIONA Geotech Group Services38393
Paula HernandezChapter Events CommitteeCPB Contractors Pty Ltd28102
Paula HernandezChapter Events CommitteeCPB Contractors Pty Ltd28102
Paula HernandezChapter Events CommitteeCPB Contractors Pty Ltd28102
Jinal MistryChapter Events CommitteeWT30797

Marketing and Communications Committee

NamePositionCompany
Lauren McCutcheonChapter Education CommitteeJohn Holland Pty Ltd14588
Maria McCarthyChapter Marketing & Communications CommitteeTransurban29254
Vesna NewmanChapter Marketing & Communications CommitteeJohn Holland Pty Ltd28958
Erin WarnerChapter Marketing & Communications CommitteeMODE DESIGN CORP. PTY LTD19727

Regional Committee

NamePositionCompany
Sinead RedmondChapter Regional Committee ChairHarris Kmon Solutions17330
Mariska CorneliusChapter Regional CommitteeBuilt Pty Ltd40284
Lisa CunninghamChapter Regional CommitteeK5 Furniture33052
Velina GenovaChapter Regional Committee 37611
Imogen LyonsChapter Regional CommitteeWTP Australia Pty Ltd29750